ORGANIZING AND SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Congress Coordinator: Giuseppe Meca.
Scientific committee Coordinator: Antonio Cilla & Reyes Barberá.

Organization committee:

Giuseppe Meca

Antonio Cilla Tatay

Guadalupe García Llatas

Amparo Gamero Lluna

Raquel Torrijos Caparrós

Ana María Pérez Adrián

Juan Manuel Quiles Beses

Noelia Pallarés Barrachina

Carlos Luz Mínguez

Tiago de Melo Nazareth

Júlia Pérez Ara

Marcos Navarro

Andrés Sanchis Muñoz

Inés del Carmen Gil Jorge

Ruth Martín Navarro

Carla Navarro Molina

Laura Torres Martínez

Víctor D’Opazo Taberner

Abigail Fuentes Espinoza

Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV, Spain)

Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV, Spain)

Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV, Spain)

Food Technology Area (UV, Spain)

Food Science and Technology PhD (UV) and AVECTA’s President

Master in Food Quality and Safety Student and AVECTA’s vice president (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD (UV) and (PUCPR)

Master in Food Quality and Safety Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student and AVECTA’s Treasurer (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Scientific committee:

José Manuel Barat Baviera Department of Food Technology (UPV)
Houda Berrada Department of Preventive Medicine-Toxicology Area (UV)
Reyes Barberá Sáez Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
Ester Carbó Valverde Department of Vegetal Biology-Edaphology Area (UV)
María José Esteve Mas Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
Isabel Fernández Segovia Department of Food Technology (UPV)
Guadalupe García Llatas Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
José Vicente Gil Ponce Department of Preventive Medicine- Food Technology Area (UV)
María Jesús Rodrigo Department of Food Biotecnology (IATA-CSIC)
Pedro V. Martinez Culebras Department of Preventive Medicine- Food Technology Area (UV)
Salvador Pérez Garrido Departmento of phisiology (UV)
Giuseppe Meca Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
Hortensia Rico Vidal Department of Microbiology and Ecology (UV)
María José Ruiz Leal Department of Preventive Medicine-Toxicology Area (UV)
Francisco Barba Orellana Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
Amparo Gamero Lluna Department of Preventive Medicine-Food Technology Area (UV)
Vicente Monedero Department of Food Biotecnology (IATA-CSIC)
Lara Manyes Font Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
Yelko Rodríguez Carrasco Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV)
Vicenta Devesa Department of Conservation and Food Safety (IATA-CSIC)
Susana Rubio Arráez University Institute of Development Food Engineering (UPV)