ORGANIZING AND SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Congress Coordinator: Giuseppe Meca.    Nutrition and Food Science Area
Scientific committee Coordinator: Antonio Cilla & Reyes Barberá.     Nutrition and Food Science Area

Organization committee:

Giuseppe Meca

Antonio Cilla Tatay

Amparo Gamero Lluna

Jorge Calpe Ruano

Juan Manuel Quiles Beses

Adrián  Senent Ibañez

Noelia Pallarés Barrachina

Carlos Luz Mínguez

Federica Saladino

Juan Francisco Moreno Charco

Raquel Torrijos Caparrós

Julia Quilez Martínez

Eva Grau Fuentes

María Santamaría Arnal

Belén Moreno Torres

Nune Sahakyan

Ana María Pérez Adrián

Gloria Roca García

Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV, Spain)

Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV, Spain)

Nutrition and Food Science Area (UV, Spain)

Food Science and Technology Student and AVECTA’s President (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD and AVECTA’s Secretary (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student and AVECTA’s Treasurer (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD and AVECTA’s secretary (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD  (UV)

Food Science and Technology PhD (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Food Science and Technology Student (UV)

Scientific committee:

José Manuel Barat Baviera Department of Food Technology (UPV)
Houda Berrada Department of Preventive Medicine-Toxicology Area (UV)
Ester Carbó Valverde Department of Vegetal Biology-Edaphology Area (UV)
Antonio Cilla Tatay Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area Area (UV)
María José Esteve Mas Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area Area (UV)
Isabel Fernández Segovia Department of Food Technology (UPV)
José Vicente Gil Ponce Department of Preventive Medicine- Food Technology Area (UV)
María Jesús Lagarda Blanch Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area Area (UV)
Pedro V. Martinez Culebras Department of Preventive Medicine- Food Technology Area (UV)
Giuseppe Meca Department of Preventive Medicine-Nutrition and Food Science Area Area (UV)
Hortensia Rico Vidal Department of Microbiology and Ecology (UV)
María José Ruiz Leal Department of Preventive Medicine-Toxicology Area (UV)
Luis Torres Asensi Dept. Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (UV)
Adela Valero Aleixandre Dept. Pharmacy, Technological Pharmacy and Parasitology (UV)